Le Erbe di Janas Apricot Kernel Oil

Beauty hero for various applications

New!

  • For dry & combination skin
  • For dry & damaged hair
  • Ideal for make-up removal
  • £10.85 (£21.70 / 100 ml)

Price shown includes 20% VAT. Excludes delivery costs

Only 3 items in stock

Delivery on Thursday, 30 September: Order before Monday at 10:00.

Content: 50 ml

Add to Wish List

Item no.: EDJ-09NOAL0050, Content: 50 ml

EAN: n/a

  • For dry & combination skin
  • For dry & damaged hair
  • Ideal for make-up removal

Description

Apricot kernel oil is a high-quality oil that can be used in a variety of ways for skin and hair care.

Apricot oil is rich in vitamins E and A and is quickly absorbed without leaving a greasy film on the skin. It improves elasticity, promotes regeneration and prevents dehydration. This makes apricot oil perfect for dry and combination skin types. However, it is also a proven anti-wrinkle agent, especially around the sensitive eye area.

The oil is often used as an after-sun, for stretch marks or as a massage oil for children and adults. It is a good carrier oil for essential oils and, when mixed with carrot oil, it gives the skin a soft, natural tan.

The light oil is also perfect for removing (waterproof) make-up and protects the skin and the sensitive eye area against free radicals.

A pre-shampoo treatment with apricot kernel oil softens dry and damaged hair whilst counteracting hair loss. It can also be worked into the tips on a daily basis for maintenance or to tame the hair.

Product Type: Body Oils
Skin Type: Combination Skin, Dry Skin
Hair Type: Loss of hair, Stressed Hair, Dry Hair
Brand: Le Erbe di Janas
Content by Ethos : Vegan, Minimal plastic packaging, Nickel tested
Certficates: Vegan OK

Questions & Answers about Le Erbe di Janas Apricot Kernel Oil

Pose a question about this product to customers who have already purchased the item. Please forward any other order-related questions to our Customer Service Team.

Customer Reviews

English reviews written for Le Erbe di Janas Apricot Kernel Oil