Biopark Cosmetics Myrtle Oil
Essential oil obtained from steam distillation
- Ideal for room fragrancing
- Clarifies & refreshes
- Soothing properties
- £5.85 (£58.50 / 100 ml)
Price shown includes 20% VAT. Excludes delivery costs
Only 4 items in stock
Delivery on Wednesday, 20 November: Order before Monday at 09:00.
The essential oil is obtained by steam distilling myrtle leaves and branches. It has a fresh, clear and camphor-like fragrance that is reminiscent of eucalyptus. The oil is light yellow to orange in colour and possesses astringent and toning properties. Myrtle oil is used as an additive for mouthwash or deodorants and has balancing effects on oily and combination skin. It also doubles as an air freshener. In aromatherapy, myrtle il is said to have soothing and balancing qualities.
Directions for use:
- This oil can be used in a diffuser.
Blends well with:
- clary sage
- tea tree
- Read the label carefully before use.
- For external use only.
- Only use diluted.
- Not suitable for use when pregnant.
Hazard and precautionary statements
Questions & Answers about Biopark Cosmetics Myrtle Oil
Ecco Verde Shopping Highlights
Free delivery to United Kingdom from £42.90 *
A minimum of 2 free samples per order
We ship globally to more than 90 countries
Secure Payment using SSL Encryption Technology