Le Erbe di Janas Vitamin E (Tocopherol)
Oil-soluble antioxidant - special cosmetics additive
- £2.35 (£47.00 / 100 ml)
Price shown includes 20% VAT. Excludes delivery costs
Delivery on Monday, 08 June: Order before Tuesday at 06:30.
Vitamin E or tocopherol is an oil-soluble antioxidant that protects the skin from free radicals. Its effect is similar to that of vitamin C and is primarily added to anti-aging, sun protection and after-sun products. Furthermore, vitamin E has a refractive effect on UV rays. It also possesses anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties and also helps to counteracts premature skin aging.
- 0.1 - 1 % of the total mixture
- minimises redness
- promotes skin elasticity
Questions & Answers about Le Erbe di Janas Vitamin E (Tocopherol)
| || ||23||(62%)|
| || ||10||(27%)|
| || ||3||(8%)|
| || ||1||(2%)|
| || ||0||(0%)|
We do not have any reviews in English yet, but we do have 16 reviews available in other languages.
- No reviews available