CMD Naturkosmetik CMD Certified Organic Jojoba Oil
Versatile care for skin & hair!
- Also for sensitive skin and babies
- Nourishes very dry skin
- Removes eye makeup
- £20.45 (£20.45 / 100 ml)
- from 2 only £18.42 / Pc -10%
Price shown includes 20% VAT. Excludes delivery costs
Only 3 items in stock
Delivery on Thursday, 06 May: Order before Monday at 10:00.
The Jojoba plant (Buxus chinensis) is a desert shrub that thrives primarily in the deserts of West America. The leaves of the plant are of a leathery texture and the taproot can still get moisture from depth of 10 m. The oil from the seeds was highly appreciated by the natives of the desert and known as "liquid gold". Since the jojoba oil is actually a plant wax, it is becomes hazy and solid below 8°C, but liquifies again at room temperature. Repeated hardening and liquifying has no influence of the quality of the jojoba oil.
The special properties of jojoba oil:
It absorbs quickly into the skin without becoming greasy. It makes skin soft and supple, which is very beneficial for a dry skin. It is even recommended for sensitive skin, since it is very well tolerated.
The CMD jojoba oil is a 100% pure vegetable product, which is not chemically altered, and is obtained through gentle, cold pressing.
· For sensitive dry skin, as well as combination skin. Apply a thin layer as protection during the day.
· May be used to gently remove eye makeup and simultanously prevents the formation of wrinkles around the eyes.
After showering or also suitable as a massage oil for dry, rough but also normal skin. Also recommended for the care of sensitive baby skin.
Pure or as a nourishing hair pack mixed with essential oils for dry hair and irritated scalp.
- Buxus Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil
Questions & Answers about CMD Certified Organic Jojoba Oil
English reviews written for CMD Certified Organic Jojoba Oil
3 customer reviews in all languages
| || ||1||(20%)|
We do not have any reviews in English yet, but we do have 3 reviews available in other languages.
- No reviews available