La Saponaria Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
Non-comedogenic, natural softener for DYI cosmetics!
- Ideal for dry oils, creams & serums
- Provides softness & silkiness
- Insoluble in water
- £4.75 (£4.75 / 100 ml)
Price shown includes 20% VAT. Excludes delivery costs
Only 6 items in stock
Delivery on Thursday, 29 August: Order before Thursday at 09:00.
Caprylic / Capric triglycerides are a stable, oxidation-resistant esterification of plant origin. They are rapidly absorbed and are a good substitute for vegetable oils in emulsions. The product provides softness and suppleness and does not cause greasiness.
They are also insoluble in water and are ideal as an additive for dry oils, emulsions, serums, creams targeted towards oily and impure skin and macerates in oil.
- Common percentage used: 1-8%
Questions & Answers about La Saponaria Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
Ecco Verde Shopping Highlights
Free Delivery to United Kingdom from £42.90
A minimum of 1 free sample per order
We ship globally to more than 90 countries
Secure Payment using SSL Encryption Technology