- £4.25 (£8.50 / 100 g)
Price shown includes 20% VAT. Excludes delivery costs
Delivery on Thursday, 24 October: Order before Tuesday at 09:00.
Red Sandalwood comes from tropical Africa. Its wood is valued for its rich red colour and is more resistant and more dense that white sandalwood.
It is used in decorative cosmetics to intensify cool red tones and shine thanks to the astringent properties. Red sandalwood exudes light violet reflections which soften warm copper tones.
When the powder is used in its purest form, the hair strands are given a delicate, almost transparent, pinkish violet reflection. Red sandalwood is best mixed with henna (Lawsonia), hibiskus, madder or alkanet to maintain cool red shades - this is also the case when it comes to grey hair.
- It is not recommended to use red sandalwood powder in its pure for. It hardly contains mucilage and thus gives rise to a rather inhomogeneous paste which is extremely difficult to apply. It is therefore recommended to use the powder only as an additive, or colour corrector.
- Pterocarpus Soyauxii Wood Powder
Information about Herbal Hair Colors & Powders
Questions & Answers about Phitofilos Pure Powder from Red Sandalwood
| || ||2||(28%)|
| || ||4||(57%)|
| || ||1||(14%)|
| || ||0||(0%)|
| || ||0||(0%)|
We do not have any reviews in English yet, but we do have 3 reviews available in other languages.
- No reviews available
Ecco Verde Shopping Highlights
Free delivery to United Kingdom from £42.90 *
A minimum of 2 free samples per order
We ship globally to more than 90 countries
Secure Payment using SSL Encryption Technology